Class # Course# Dept# Sec# Course Title Cr Hrs Days Start Time End Time Instructor Location
70010 2010 42 701 Basic Writing (8WK1) 0 TTH 12:05PM 1:45PM Fischer, J. B119
71865 2010 42 702 Basic Writing (8WK2) 0 TTH 12:05PM 1:45PM Wolf, L. B119
70011 2010 50 701 Basic Math I 0 MW 12:05PM 1:45PM Felix, G. C112
70012 2010 50 702 Basic Math I 0 TTH 9:55AM 11:35AM Oppong-Atta, J. C113
73431 2010 50 780 Basic Math I 0 TTH 5:45PM 7:25PM Perry, B. C207
70013 2010 52 701 Basic Math II 0 MW 2:00PM 3:40PM Felix, G. C112
70014 2010 52 702 Basic Math II 0 TTH 9:55AM 11:35AM Duell, M. C207
73122 2010 62 701 College Reading and SS (8WK1) 0 TTH 12:05PM 1:45PM Horn, M. C220
74012 2010 62 702 College Reading and SS  0 TTH 2:00PM 3:40PM Dreher, C. C113
73970 2010 85 701 Fund Math V 0 MW 12:30PM 1:45PM Carmichael, S. C111DL
70110 3100 103 701 NS:Biology 4 M 12:30PM 1:45PM Hartsock, A. C113
71731 3100 103 702 NS:Biology 4 W  12:30PM 1:45PM Horst, L. C113
70111 3100 103 711 NS:Biology Lab 0 M 9:55AM 11:50AM Hartsock, A. A212
71866 3100 103 712 NS: Biology Lab 0 W 9:55AM 11:50AM Horst, L. A212
72368 3100 111 701 Principles of Biology I 4 TTH 8:30AM 9:45AM Snow, A. SLB102
72369 3100 111 711 Principles of Biology I Lab 0 TTH 10:00AM 11:25AM Snow, A. A212
71666 3100 130 780 Principles of Microbiology 3 M 5:45PM 6:35PM Hartsock, A. C205
72069 3100 130 781 Principles of Microbiology Lab 0 M 6:45PM 8:35PM Hartsock, A. A212
72704 3100 200 701 A&P I Lecture 3 MW 2:00PM 3:15PM Hartsock, A. SLB107
70117 3100 200 702 A&P I Lecture 3 TTH 9:30AM 10:45AM Epperly, J. SLB107
71867 3100 201 701 A&P I Lab 1 MW 12:30PM 1:40PM San, K. A212
70132 3100 201 702 A&P I Lab 1 MW 3:30PM 4:40PM San, K. A212
72067 3100 201 703 A&P I Lab 1 TTH 8:00AM 9:10AM Epperly, J. A212
72439 3100 201 704 A&P I Lab 1 TTH 12:00PM 1:10PM Snow, A. A212
72677 3100 202 701 A&P II Lecture 3 F 8:00AM 10:40AM Wain, A. C113
72678 3100 203 701 A&P II Lab 1 F 11:00AM 1:20 PM Wain, A. A212
75377 3100 211 701 General Genetics 3 TTH 2:00PM 3:15PM Snow, A. SLB205
72068 3150 115 701 GOBC I Lab 1 T 8:00AM 10:45AM Playl, L. A220
71951 3150 115 702 GOBC I Lab 1 TH 8:00AM 10:45AM Playl, L. A220
70155 3150 115 703 GOBC I Lab 1 F 9:30AM 12:15PM Playl, L. A220
72441 3150 151 702 Principles of Chemistry I 3 TTH 2:00PM 3:15PM Robishaw, N. SLB107
72444 3150 151 713 Chem I Recitation 0 T 1:05PM 1:55PM Tenney, J. C114
72445 3150 151 714 Chem I Recitation 0 TH 1:05PM 1:55PM Tenney, J. C114
72446 3150 152 702 Chem I Lab 1 T 3:20PM 6:05PM Tenney, J. A220
72447 3150 152 703 Chem I Lab 1 TH 3:20PM 6:05PM Tenney, J. A220
70196 3150 263 701 Organic Chem I Lecture 3 MW 8:00AM 9:15AM Pryor, D. SLB205
70203 3150 265 701 Organic Chem I Lab 2 MW 9:30AM 12:30PM Pryor, D. A220
72634 3300 110 701 English Comp I + Workshop 4 MW 9:55AM 11:35AM Carlin, E. A226
74013 3300 110 702 English Comp I + Workshop (8WK2) 4 TTH 12:05PM 1:45PM Carlin, E. A133
71535 3300 111 701 Eng Comp I 3 MW 8:00AM 9:15AM Tohill, M. B120
74007 3300 111 702 Eng Comp I 3 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM Tohill, M. B120
72464 3300 111 704 Eng Comp I 3 T 11:00AM 12:15PM Keil, M. C206
74008 3300 111 706 Eng Comp I 3 TTH 8:00AM 9:15AM Fischer, J. C205
71538 3300 111 710 Eng Comp I 3 MW 2:00PM 3:15PM Montesano, B. B120
75920 3300 111 712 Eng Comp I 3 F 8:00AM 9:15AM Horn, M. B119
76203 3300 111 713 Eng Comp I 3 MWF 7:30AM 8:20AM Terranova, A. A106
72680 3300 112 701 Eng Comp II 3 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM Sewell, J. A225
70252 3300 112 702 Eng Comp II 3 F 9:30AM 10:45AM Terranova, A. B119
71522 3300 112 703 Eng Comp II 3 MW 2:00PM 3:15PM Sewell, J. A225
70268 3370 200 701 Environmental Geology 3 TH 11:00AM 12:15PM Wadia, A. C109
70269 3370 201 701 Exercises Environmental Geology 1 TH 12:30PM 1:45PM Wadia, A. C109
75314 3400 200 701 Empires of the Ancient World 3 M 2:00PM 3:15PM Schall, A. SLB107
75810 3400 200 702 Empires of the Ancient World 3 T 3:30PM 4:45PM Williams, E. C207
73798 3400 251 701 U.S. History Since 1877 3 W 12:30PM 1:45PM Schall, A. SLB107
75874 3450 135 701 Math for Everyday Life 3 MW 12:30PM 1:45PM Spirnak, M. C207
75877 3450 140 701 Fund of Math for Primary Educators 3 TTH 10:45AM 12:00PM Long, C. B119
70301 3450 145 701 Algebra for Calculus 4 MW 9:55AM 11:35AM Spirnak, M. SLB102
70302 3450 145 702 Algebra for Calculus 4 TTH 12:05PM 1:45PM Yu, X. SLB103
71672 3450 149 701 Precalc 4 MW 8:00AM 9:40AM Siffert, Karen C113
70309 3450 149 702 Precalc 4 TTH 9:55AM 11:35AM Yu. X. SLB103
70323 3450 221 701 Calc I 4 MW 12:05PM 1:45PM Siffert, Karen SLB103
70327 3450 222 701 Calc II 4 TTH 12:15PM 1:55PM Maroli, John SLB102
70331 3450 223 701 Calc III 4 MW 9:55AM 11:35AM Maroli, John SLB103
75414 3470 250 701 Stats for Everyday Life 4 MW  12:05PM 1:45PM Zabka, Joseph SLB102
75415 3470 250 702 Stats for Everyday Life 4 TTH 2:00PM 3:40PM Oppong-Atta, J. C111DL
73430 3580 101 701 Beginning  Spanish I 4 MW 4:00PM 5:40PM Montesano, B. C111DL
75808 3580 201 780 Intermediate Spanish I 3 TTH 6:00PM 7:15PM Ljevaja, I. A133
75438 3600 101 701 Philosophy 3 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM Muhlhauser, I. SLB107
74577 3600 241 701 Tech and Human Values 3 T 12:30PM 1:45PM Epuran, S. A106
72001 3650 261 701 Physics for Life Sciences I 4 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM Shrestha, M. C112
72001 3650 261 711 Physics for Life Sciences I Lab 0 TTH 12:20PM 1:10PM Shrestha, M. C129
71796 3650 291 701 Elementary Classical Physics I 4 TTH 10:00AM 11:15AM Vierheller, Tim C109
71797 3650 291 711 Elementary Classical Physics I Lab 0 TTH 11:20AM 12:10AM Vierheller, Tim C129
73426 3700 100 701 Govt and Politics US 3 W 8:00AM 9:15AM Hartman, S. C111DL
73427 3700 100 702 Govt and Politics US 3 T 8:00AM 9:15AM Hartman, S. SLB107
73371 3750 100 701 Psychology 3 TTH 9:30AM 10:45AM Bixler, S. C206
73372 3750 100 702 Psychology 3 TTH 12:30PM 1:45PM Bixler, S. SLB107
73673 3800 100 701 Intro Criminal Justice 3 TTH 9:30AM 10:45AM Curtis, G. C114
74153 3850 100 702 Sociology 3 M 12:30PM 1:45PM Riley, T. SLB107
73424 3850 100 704 Sociology 3 F 9:30AM 10:45AM Riley, T. SLB107
73691 3850 100 701 Sociology 3 MW  9:30AM 10:45AM Riley, T. C111DL
70501 4100 101 701 Tools for Engineering 3 M 2:00PM 2:50PM Gold, S. A133
70502 4100 101 711 Tools for Engineering 0 MW 3:00PM 5:00PM Gold, S. A133
73920 4300 201 701 Statics 3 MW 8:00AM 9:15AM Gold, S. C221
72026 5100 200 701 Intro to Education 3 M 8:00AM 9:15AM Kovach, A. SLB107
76161 5200 215 701 Child, Family, and School 3 TTH 4:45PM 6:00PM Gahan, J. C205
75325 5200 319 701 Integ Express Arts Primary 3 TTH 11:00AM 12:15PM Corl, S. SLB102
76525 5200 340 701 Develop Writing / Digital Literacies 3 TTH 3:30PM 4:45PM Corl, S. A106
75455 5200 352 701 Teaching Math in Inclusive Primary 3 TTH 2:00PM 4:30PM Nickles, J. C205
74161 5500 240 701 Foundations of Literacy 3 W 9:30AM 10:45AM Mason, T. C114
76163 5500 286 701 Teaching Multiple Texts 3 TTH 9:15AM 10:30AM Mason, T. B121
76524 5500 445 701 Assessment & Instruction 3 TTH 2:00PM 3:15PM Mason, T. B121
74122 5610 225 701 Intro Exceptionalities 3 M 9:30AM 10:45AM Kovach, A. SLB107
70772 6200 250 701 Spreadsheet Modeling 3 TTH 12:30PM 1:45PM Hauser, A. A225
72948 6200 250 702 Spreadsheet Modeling 3 TTH 2:00PM 3:15PM Hauser, A. A225
73786 6600 205 701 Marketing Principles 3 TH 3:30PM 4:45PM Hauser, W. SLB107
75106 6800 305 701 International Business 3 T 3:30PM 4:45PM Hausknecht, D. C206
75867 7600 101 701 Intro to Communication 3 MW 9:30AM 10:45AM Howley, H. SLB205
74162 7600 105 701 Intro Public Speaking 3 MW 9:30AM 10:45AM Wachtel, S. SLB205
73103 7600 105 702 Intro Public Speaking 3 MW 11:00AM 12:15PM Wachtel, S. C220
73104 7600 105 703 Intro Public Speaking 3 MW 2:00PM 3:15PM Kieffaber, M. C205
73105 7600 105 704 Intro Public Speaking 3 TTH 9:30AM 10:45AM Peart, S. C112
73106 7600 105 705 Intro Public Speaking 3 TTH 12:30PM 1:45PM Peart, S. C205
75868 7600 105 706 Intro Public Speaking 3 TTH 3:30PM 4:45PM Kieffaber, M. C220
75870 7600 105 707 Intro Public Speaking 3 M 8:00AM 9:15AM Wachtel, S. C220
75871 7600 105 708 Intro Public Speaking 3 W 3:30PM 4:45PM Kieffaber, M. C220
75872 7600 105 709 Intro Public Speaking 3 TH 11:00AM 12:15PM Peart, S. C205
75873 7600 105 710 Intro Public Speaking 3 F 11:00AM 12:15PM Jurek, K. C220
73412 7750 276 701 Intro Social Welfare 3 MW 9:30AM 10:45AM Miller, E. A133
72810 7760 133 701 Nutrition Fundamentals 3 MW 9:30AM 10:45AM Paul, B. C207
73198 7750 404 601 Social Work Pracice IV 3 M 4:15PM 6:45PM Crites, L A106
73701 7750 451 601 Social Work In Child Welfare 3 W 7:15PM 9:45PM Huff, D. A107DL
74046 8200 100 701 Intro to Nursing 1 TH 2:00PM 3:50 PM Buchanan, C. A133
75010 8200 211 701 Found of Nursing Practice I 5 T  8:00AM 10:30AM Wyrock, L. SLB103
75014 8200 217 701 Pathophysiology for Nurses 3 MW 3:30PM 4:45PM Brown, D. A107DL
75015 8200 225 701 Health Assessment 3 F 8:30AM 10:30AM Chronister, C. D216
75016 8200 225 711 Health Assessment 0 F 11:30AM 2:30PM Chronister, C. D216
75017 8200 225 712 Health Assessment 0 F 11:30AM 2:30PM D216
76020 8200 350 701 Nursing of Childbearing Family 5 TTH 9:40AM 11:35AM Horning, D. A107DL
76022 8200 350 711 Nursing of Childbearing Family 0 TH 12:00PM 3:00PM Horning, D. D216
76021 8200 350 712 Nursing of Childbearing Family 0 TH 12:00PM 3:00PM Burton, M.  D216
76041 8200 360 701 Nursing Care of Adults 5 TTH 9:40AM 11:35AM Hart, L. A107DL
76042 8200 360 711 Nursing Care of Adults 0 TH 12:00PM 3:00PM Hart, L. D216
76043 8200 360 712 Nursing Care of Adults 0 TH 12:00PM 3:00PM D216
72718 8200 405 701 Nursing Care Healthy Ind. 3 T 7:30AM 8:50AM C111DL
76148 8200 410 701 Nursing Families with Children 5 W 8:20AM 12:00PM Chiu, S. A107DL
76150 8200 410 711 Nursing Families with Children 0 W 1:00PM 3:00 PM Chiu, S. A135DL
76151 8200 410 712 Nursing Families with Children 0 W 1:00PM 3:00PM C220
76160 8200 435 701 Nursing Research 2 M 12:55PM 2:35PM Graor, C. A106
72209 8200 445 701 Nursing of Communities 3 T 9:00AM 11:50AM C220
76208 8200 450 701 Sr. Practicum and Nursing Leadership 5 M 8:20AM 12:00PM Shanks, L. A107DL