Term Class # Course# Dept# Sec# Pre/C Symbol Course Title Start/End Dates Cr Hrs Days Start Time End Time Instructor Room Assign Class Capacity Room Capacity
                                 
                                 
              MONDAY CLASSES                  
  14308 2010 50 701A     Basic Math I   0 M 9:55AM 11:35 AM Felix, Gay B119 14 14
  14310 2010 52 701A     Basic Math II   0 M 12:05PM 1:45PM Felix, Gay C109 14 14
  16711 2010 85 701     Fundamentals of Math V   0 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Carmichael, Steven A106    
  10032 3100 103 701A     NS: Biology   4 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Horst, Leona C206 14 14
  11387 3100 103 712     NS:Biology Lab   0 M 10:00 AM 11:55 AM Epperly, Jeanie A212 14 14
  11954 3100 202 701A     Human Anatomy & Physiology II   3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM San, Kyu Kyu SLB109BC 25 25
  11584 3100 203 701A     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 M 12:30PM 1:40 PM San, Kyu Kyu A212 17 17
  11696 3100 203 702A     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 M 3:30 PM 4:40 PM San, Kyu Kyu A212 17 17
  10119 3150 264 701A     Organic Chemistry II Lecture   3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Pryor. Donald B119 14 14
  10122 3150 266 701A     Organic Chemistry II Lab   2 M 9:20 AM 12:20 PM Pryor. Donald A220 14 14
  12505 3300 111 702A     English Composition I   3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Montessano, Ben C220 10 10
  12595 3300 112 701A     English Composition II   3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Forkapa, Dan A225 10 10
  12596 3300 112 702A     English Composition II   3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Sewell, James B121 10 10
  12597 3300 112 703A     English Composition II   3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Forkapa, Dan C220 10 10
  16501 3400 210 701A     Humanties in Western Tradition I   3 M 2:00PM 3:15 PM Eichler, James SLB103DL 13 13
  10259 3450 149 701A     Precalculus Mathematics   4 M 3:55 PM 5:35 PM Yin, Zhijun C207 18 18
  10275 3450 222 701A     Analytic Geometry-Calculus II   4 M 12:05 PM 1:45 PM Maroli, John C-207 19 19
  15067 3470 250 701A     Statistics for Everyday Life   4 M 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Abanquah, Forson C206 20 20
  13706 3580 102 701A     Beginning Spanish II   4 M 4:00 PM 5:40 PM Montessano, Ben B121 14 14
  12559 3600 120 701A     Introduction to Ethics   3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Muhlhauser, Ian SLB109D 20 20
  12884 3700 100 701A     Government and Politics in the US   3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Davis, Darnell SLB107 30 30
  12572 3850 100 701A     Introduction to Sociology   3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Riley, Thomas C207 19 19
  12573 3850 100 702A     Introduction to Sociology   3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Grier, Martina SLB109BC 19 19
  14939 5200 215 701A     The Child, The Family, and The School   3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Kovach, Angela A106 14 14
  15295 5500 241 701A     Word Study, Phonics and Spelling   3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gilmore-Mason, Terri A106 14 14
  13809 6600 275 780     Professional Selling   3 M 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Senn, David A106 30 30
  14633 7100 210 701A     Visual Arts Awareness   3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Hacker, Jonathan SLB102DL 16 16
  12662 7600 105 702A     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kieffaber, Michelle C114 11 11
  13723 7600 105 704A     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kieffaber, Michelle A107DL 11 11
  15370 7600 210 701A     Multiplatform Production   3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Wachtel, Scott SLB204 14 14
  15371 7600 245 701A     Argumentation   3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Howley, Heather C111DL 14 14
  14645 7600 325 701A     Intercultural Communication   3 M 12:30PM 1:45 PM Howley, Heather C111DL 14 14
                                 
                                 
              MONDAY & WEDNESDAY CLASSES                  
  13142 3100 331 701     Microbiology   4 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Hartsock, Angela C113 17 17
  13143 3100 331 711     Microbiology Lab   0 MW   5:00 PM 6:50 PM Hartsock, Angela A212 17 17
  13650 4300 202 701     Introduction to Mechanics of Solids   3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gold, Scott C221 11 11
  13651 4300 202 711     Introduction to Mechanics of Solids: Problems   0 MW 1:45 PM 2:35 PM Gold, Scott C221 11 11
  10538 4600 203 701     Dynamics   3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Gold, Scott C221 11 11
  10539 4600 203 711     Dynamics: Problems   0 MW 9:25 AM 10:15 AM Gold, Scott C221 11 11
  15310 5500 308 701     Instructional Design and Implementation   6 MW 12:30 PM 3:00 PM Gilmore-Mason, Terri SLB107 32 32
                                 
                                 
              TUESDAY CLASSES                  
  14311 2010 52 702B     Basic Math II   0 T 9:55AM 11:35AM Powell,  James C109 14 14
  14459 2040 241 701B     Technology and Human Values   3 T 9:30AM 10:45 AM Epuran, Simona C111DL 13 13
  10048 3100 130 701B     Principles of Microbiology   3 T 2:30PM 3:20PM Hartsock, Angela SLB107 17 17
  10049 3100 130 711     Principles of Microbiology Lab   0 T 3:30 PM 5:20 PM Hartsock, Angela A212 17 17
  11526 3100 1300 712     Principles of Microbiology Lab   0 T 5:20 PM 7:10 PM Hartsock, Angela A212    
  12225 3100 202 702B     Human Anatomy & Physiology II   3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Cook, Tracey SLB107 25 25
  11782 3100 203 703B     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 T 12:00 PM 1:10 PM Rickard, Liz A212 17 17
  10041 3100 112 701B     Principles of Biology II   4 T 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Snow, AJ C206 30 30
  10042 3100 112 711B     Principles of Biology II Lab   0 T  9:30 AM 10:55 AM Snow, AJ A212 15 15
  13146 3150 113 701     Introduction:  General, Organic & Biochemistry II Lab   1 T 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Playl, Lauren A220 16 16
  10117 3150 154 701B     Qualitative Analysis   2 T 3:20 PM 6:20 PM Tenney, Jeff A220 16 16
  13299 3300 110 701B     English Composition I + Workshop   4 T 3:55 PM 5:35 PM Carlin, Eric A133 10 10
  12602 3300 112 708B     English Composition II   3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Carlin, Eric C221 10 10
  10192 3370 200 701B     Environmental Geology   3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Wadia, Adil C207 19 19
  15096 3400 200 702B     Empires of the Ancient World   3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stiles, Jennifer C114 13 13
  13325 3400 250 701B     United States History to 1877   3 T 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Schall, Alyssa C114 13 13
  12957 3450 145 701B     Algebra for Calculus   4 T 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Long, Charles C113 18 18
  13533 3450 149 702B     Precalculus Mathematics   4 T 8:00 AM 9:40 AM Siffert, Karen C207 18 18
  10269 3450 221 701B     Analytic Geometry-Calculus I   4 T 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Siffert, Karen SLB102DL 16 16
  10278 3450 223 701B     Analytic Geometry-Calculus III   4 T 12:05 PM 1:45 PM Maroli, John C-206 19 19
  14121 3600 120 702B     Introduction to Ethics   3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Durbin, Michael SLB109D 20 20
  10338 3650 292 701B     Elementary Classical Physics II   4 T 9:40 AM 10:55 PM Vierheller, Tim B121 10 10
  16732 3650 292 711B     Elementary Classical Physics II Lab   0 T 8:40 AM 9:35 AM Vierheller, Tim C129 10 10
  10377 3750 100 703B     Introduction to Psychology   3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Bixler, Shawn SLB109B 18 18
  16569 6300 201 701B     Introduction to Enterpreneurship   3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Pickett, David SLB103DL 16 16
  12665 7600 105 706B     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Peart, Shari A107DL 10 10
                                 
                                 
              WEDNESDAY CLASSES                  
  16388 2010 50 701C     Basic Math I   0 W 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Felix, Gay B119 14 14
  16385 2010 52 701C     Basic Math II   0 W 12:05PM 1:45PM Felix, Gay C109 14 14
  14316 2010 62 701     College Reading & Study Skills   0 W 12:05 PM 1:45 PM Dreher, Christine C113    
  16256 3100 103 701C     NS: Biology   4 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Horst, Leona C206 14 14
  10033 3100 103 711     NS:Biology Lab   0 W 10:00 AM 11:55 AM Epperly, Jeannie A212 14 14
  16391 3100 202 701C     Human Anatomy & Physiology II   3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM San, Kyu Kyu SLB109BC 25 25
  16399 3100 203 701C     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 W 12:30 PM 1:40 PM San, Kyu Kyu A212 17 17
  16398 3100 203 702C     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 W 3:30 PM 4:40 PM San, Kyu Kyu A212 17 17
  15322 3150 101 711     Chemistry for Everyone Lab   0 W  2:00 PM 5:00 PM Playl, Lauren A220 16 16
  16612 3150 264 701C     Organic Chemistry II Lecture   3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Pryor, Donald B119 14 14
  16613 3150 266 701C     Organic Chemistry II Lab   2 W 9:20 AM 12:20 PM Pryor, Donald A220 14 14
  16434 3300 111 702C     English Composition I   3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Montessano, Ben C220 10 10
  16451 3300 112 701C     English Composition II   3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Forkapa, Dan A225 10 10
  16456 3300 112 702C     English Composition II   3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Sewell, James B121 10 10
  16458 3300 112 703C     English Composition II   3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Forkapa, Dan C220 10 10
  16502 3400 210 701C     Humanties in Western Tradition I   3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Eichler, James SLB103DL 12 12
  16507 3450 149 701C     Precalculus Mathematics   4 W 3:55 PM 5:35 PM Yin, Zhijun C207 18 18
  16606 3470 250 701C     Statistics for Everyday Life   4 W 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Abanquah, Forson C206 20 20
  16608 3580 102 701C     Beginning Spanish II   4 W 4:00 PM 5:40 PM Montessano, Ben B121 14 14
  16610 3600 120 701C     Introduction to Ethics   3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Muhlhauser, Ian SLB109D 20 20
  11642 3650 262 771     Physics for Life Sciences II Lab   0 W 4:30 PM 6:20 PM Boone, Brian C129    
  16596 3700 100 701C     Government and Politics in the US   3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Davis, Darnell SLB107 30 30
  16600 3850 100 701C     Introduction to Sociology   3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Riley, Thomas C207 19 19
  16601 3850 100 702C     Introduction to Sociology   3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Grier, Martina SLB109BC 19 19
  16520 5200 215 701C     The Child, The Family, and The School   3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Kovach, Angela A106 14 14
  16530 5500 241 701C     Word Study, Phonics and Spelling   3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gilmore-Mason, Terri A106 14 14
  16622 7100 210 701C     Visual Arts Awareness   3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Hacker, Jonathan SLB102DL 16 16
  16646 7600 105 702C     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kieffaber, Michelle C114 11 11
  16648 7600 105 704C     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kieffaber, Michelle A107DL 11 11
  16619 7600 210 701C     Multiplatform Production   3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Wachtel, Scott SLB204 14 14
  16620 7600 245 701C     Argumentation   3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Howley, Heather C111DL 14 14
  16621 7600 325 701C     Intercultural Communication   3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Howley, Heather C111DL 14 14
                                 
                                 
              THURSDAY CLASSES                  
  16387 2010 52 702D     Basic Math II   0 TH 9:55AM 11:35AM Powell,  James C109 14 14
  14460 2040 241 701D     Technology and Human Values   3 TH 9:30AM 10:45 AM Epuran, Simona C111DL 13 13
  16740 3100 112 701D     Principles of Biology II   4 TH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Snow, AJ C206    
  16675 3100 112 711D     Principles of Biology II Lab   0 TH 9:30 AM 10:55 AM Snow, AJ A212 15 15
  16395 3100 202 702D     Human Anatomy & Physiology II   3 TH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Cook, Tracey SLB107 25 25
  16397 3100 203 703D     Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab   1 TH 12:00 PM 1:10 PM Rickard, Liz A212 17 17
  15324 3150 113 702     Introduction:  General, Organic & Biochemistry II Lab   1 TH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM Playl, Lauren A220 16 16
  16678 3150 154 701D     Qualitative Analysis   2 TH 3:20 PM 6:20 PM Tenney, Jeff A220 16 16
  13810 3250 201 701     Principles of Macroeconomics   3 TH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Giermann, Vivian SLB107 32 32
  16410 3300 110 701D     English Composition I + Workshop   4 TH 3:55PM 5:35 PM Carlin, Eric A133 10 10
  16464 3300 112 708D     English Composition II   3 TH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Carlin, Eric C220 10 10
  16494 3370 200 701D     Environmental Geology   3 TH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Wadia, Adil C207 19 19
  16497 3400 200 702D     Empires of the Ancient World   3 TH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Schall, Alysha C114 12 12
  16495 3400 250 701D     United States History to 1877   3 TH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Schall, Alyssa C114 12 12
  16505 3450 145 701D     Algebra for Calculus   4 TH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Long, Charles C113 18 18
  16508 3450 149 702D     Precalculus Mathematics   4 TH 8:00 AM 9:40 AM Siffert, Karen C207 18 18
  16605 3450 221 701D     Analytic Geometry-Calculus I   4 TH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM Siffert, Karen SLB102DL 16 16
  16611 3600 120 702D     Introduction to Ethics   3 TH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Durbin, Michael SLB109D 20 20
  16595 3650 292 701D     Elementary Classical Physics II    4 TH 9:40 AM 10:55 PM Vierheller, Tim B121 10 10
  10339 3650 292 711D     Elementary Classical Physics II Lab   0 TH 8:40 AM 9:35 AM Vierheller, Tim C129 10 10
  16598 3750 100 703D     Introduction to Psychology   3 TH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Bixler, Shawn SLB109B 18 18
  16570 6300 201 701D     Introduction to Enterpreneurship   3 TH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Pickett, David SLB103DL 16 16
  16651 7600 105 706D     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 TH 11:00AM 12:15 PM Peart, Shari A107DL 10 10
  16661 7600 105 707D     Introduction to Public Speaking   3 TH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Peart, Shari B121 11 11
                                 
                                 
              FRIDAY CLASSES                  
  10092 3150 113 703     Introduction:  General, Organic & Biochemistry II Lab   1 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Playl, Lauren A220 16 16
                                 
                                 
              SATURDAY CLASSES                  
  12114 3100 200 790     Anatomy & Physiology I Lecture   3 SAT 8:00 AM 10:40 AM Wain, Ashley A106    
  12115 3100 200 791     Anatomy & Physiology I Lab   1 SAT 11:00 AM 1:20 PM Wain, Ashley A212