Spring 2020 day
Class# Dept# Crse# Sect# Pre/coreq Symbols Course Title Starting/Ending Dates Credit Hrs Days Starting Time Ending Time Days2 Starting Time2 Ending Time2 Instructor Room Assign
12409 1100: 101- 701
$ THE AKRON EXPERIENCE: UNIVERSITY 101
2.0 MW 2:00 PM 2:50 PM


DREHER, C. D. A-106
13500 1100: 101- 702
$ THE AKRON EXPERIENCE: UNIVERSITY 101
2.0 TTH 8:00 AM 8:50 AM


DREHER, C. D. A-106
13517 2010: 042- 701
^# BASIC WRITING
0.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:40 PM


MAGOOLAGHAN, R. L. A-135
12104 2010: 050- 701
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS I
0.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


FELIX, G. A. C-112
12102 2010: 052- 701
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS II
0.0 MW 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


FELIX, G. A. C-112
12103 2010: 052- 702
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS II
0.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


MAROLI, J. A. C-207
14267 2010: 062- 701
^# COLLEGE READING AND STUDY SKILLS
0.0 MW 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


FINK, J. A. C-112
14393 2010: 085- 701
^† FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS V
0.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


WARRICK, J. D. C-111
15832 2040: 241- 701

TECHNOLOGY AND HUMAN VALUES
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


EPURAN, S. C. C-206
15995 2040: 241- 702

TECHNOLOGY AND HUMAN VALUES
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


FENNIMORE, T. F. A-107
13314 2040: 256- 701 *
DIVERSITY IN AMERICAN SOCIETY
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


BAIRD, E. M. SLB-103
12552 2650: 295- 701
! FIELD EXPERIENCE: EDUCATION PARAPROFESSIONAL
3.0 TBA




WATTERS, S. D.
10115 3100: 103- 701
$ NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY
4.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


DODSON, K. K. C-109
10116 3100: 103- 711 @
NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 W 10:00 AM 11:55 AM


DODSON, K. K. A-212
11749 3100: 103- 712 @
NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 F 12:30 PM 2:25 PM


DODSON, K. K. A-212
10125 3100: 112- 701 * $ PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II
4.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


SNOW, A. J. SLB-102
10126 3100: 112- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:55 AM


SNOW, A. J. A-212
10134 3100: 130- 701
$ PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY
3.0 TTH 2:30 PM 3:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. A-107
10135 3100: 130- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 T 3:30 PM 5:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. A-212
11953 3100: 130- 712 @
PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 TH 3:30 PM 5:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. A-212
10139 3100: 202- 701 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


SAN, K. K. SLB-107
12544 3100: 202- 702 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. SLB-107
12937 3100: 202- 703 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


COOK, T. L. SLB-107
12029 3100: 203- 701 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:40 PM


SAN, K. K. A-212
12196 3100: 203- 702 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:40 PM


SAN, K. K. A-212
12300 3100: 203- 703 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:10 AM


COOK, T. L. A-212
12545 3100: 203- 704 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 TTH 12:00 PM 1:10 PM



A-212
14453 3100: 217- 701 *
GENERAL ECOLOGY
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


HORST, L. E. C-113
12717 3100: 311- 701 *
CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
4.0 TTH 2:15 PM 3:55 PM


SNOW, A. J. SLB-102
14397 3100: 331- 701 *
MICROBIOLOGY
4.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. B-119
14398 3100: 331- 711 @
MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 MW 5:00 PM 6:50 PM


HARTSOCK, A. K. A-212
12070 3150: 112- 701 * $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
10171 3150: 112- 702 * $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


ROBISHAW, N. K. B-119
14408 3150: 113- 701 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 T 8:00 AM 10:45 AM


PLAYL, L. A. A-220
15835 3150: 113- 702 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 TH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM


PLAYL, L. A. A-220
10178 3150: 113- 703 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM


PLAYL, L. A. A-220
15836 3150: 113- 704 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 F 1:00 PM 3:45 PM


HORST, L. E. A-220
10198 3150: 153- 701 * $ PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


JOLLY, S. W. B-119
12548 3150: 153- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 T 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


SHAW, E. M. B-119
11735 3150: 153- 712 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 TH 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


SHAW, E. M. B-119
10203 3150: 154- 701 * $ QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS
2.0 TTH 3:20 PM 6:20 PM


ROBISHAW, N. K. A-220
10205 3150: 264- 701 *
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LECTURE
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
10208 3150: 266- 701 * $ ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
2.0 MW 9:20 AM 12:20 PM


TURNER, C. M. A-220
15814 3150: 402- 701 *
BIOCHEMISTRY LECTURE II
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
14409 3230: 251- 701 *
HUMAN DIVERSITY
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


HARRISON-COATS, D. Y. C-206
13362 3250: 200- 701

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS (WEB-BASED)
3.0 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


LOESCH, J. A. C-111
15998 3250: 201- 701 *
PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS (WEB-BASED)
3.0 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


LOESCH, J. A. C-113
10237 3250: 244- 701

INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMIC ANALYSIS (WEB-BASED)
3.0 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


LOESCH, J. A. C-113
16633 3250: 244- 702

INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMIC ANALYSIS (WEB-BASED)
3.0 TH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


LOESCH, J. A. C-112
14755 3300: 110- 701
^ ENGLISH COMPOISITION I + WORKSHOP (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
4.0 TTH 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


CARLIN, E. R. B-120
13503 3300: 111- 701
^$ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


SEWELL, J. R. C-220
13308 3300: 111- 702
^ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


MONTESANO, B. A. C-220
13310 3300: 111- 703
^$ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 AM


FORKAPA, D. C-111
13418 3300: 112- 701 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TOHILL, M. F. B-120
13419 3300: 112- 702 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


TOHILL, M. F. B-120
13420 3300: 112- 703 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


SEWELL, J. R. B-120
13421 3300: 112- 704 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


TOHILL, M. F. B-120
13422 3300: 112- 705 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


SEWELL, J. R. B-120
13423 3300: 112- 706 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


CRISSINGER, B. A. B-120
13424 3300: 112- 707 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


CRISSINGER, B. A. B-120
13425 3300: 112- 708 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


LEHMAN, J. F. B-120
16045 3300: 112- 709 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II [DL]
3.0 MWF 7:30 AM 8:20 AM



A-135
16046 3300: 112- 710 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II [DL]
3.0 MWF 7:30 AM 8:20 AM


TERRANOVA, A. K. C-111
14416 3300: 252- 701 *
SHAKESPEARE AND HIS WORLD
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


LEHMAN, J. F. A-107
12403 3370: 100- 701

EARTH SCIENCE
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


WADIA, A. M. C-111
13585 3370: 171- 701
$ INTRODUCTION TO THE OCEANS
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


WADIA, A. M. C-111
10283 3370: 200- 701
$ ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


WADIA, A. M. C-111
12718 3370: 201- 701 @ $ EXERCISES IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY I
1.0 TH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


WADIA, A. M. C-109
14417 3370: 211- 701

INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


CONKLIN, M. W. C-111
15375 3400: 200- 701

EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. C-206
15847 3400: 200- 702

EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. C-206
15872 3400: 200- 703

EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. C-206
16673 3400: 200- 704

EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


WILLIAMS, E. S. C-206
16695 3400: 200- 705

EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT WORLD [DL]
3.0 MWF 8:30 AM 9:20 AM


WILLIAMS, E. S. A-135
14834 3400: 250- 701

UNITED STATES HISTORY TO 1877
4.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:40 AM


EICHLER, J. P. C-206
14017 3450: 145- 701 * ^ ALGEBRA FOR CALCULUS
4.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:40 AM


SIFFERT, K. B. SLB-102
14018 3450: 145- 702 * ^ ALGEBRA FOR CALCULUS
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


LONG, C. H. C-221
10360 3450: 149- 701 * ^ PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS
4.0 MW 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


SIFFERT, K. B. SLB-102
15378 3450: 149- 702 * ^ PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS
4.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:40 AM


OBIEKWE, J. C. SLB-103
10371 3450: 221- 701 * ^ ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS I
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


YIN, Z. SLB-102
10377 3450: 222- 701 *
ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS II
4.0 MW 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


YIN, Z. SLB-102
10380 3450: 223- 701 * $ ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS III
4.0 TTH 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


MAROLI, J. A. SLB-102
10385 3450: 335- 701 *
INTRODUCTION TO ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


YIN, Z. C-205
11948 3470: 250- 701 * ^$ STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE
4.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


ABANQUAH, F. A. SLB-102
12089 3470: 250- 702 * ^$ STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE
4.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:40 AM


ABANQUAH, F. A. C-207
13848 3470: 250- 711 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 M 8:50 AM 9:40 AM


YIN, Z. A-133
11949 3470: 250- 712 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 W 8:50 AM 9:40 AM


YIN, Z. A-133
11950 3470: 250- 713 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 T 9:55 AM 10:45 AM


ABANQUAH, F. A. A-133
16038 3470: 250- 714 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 TH 9:55 AM 10:45 AM


ABANQUAH, F. A. A-133
15849 3580: 102- 701 * $ BEGINNING SPANISH II
4.0 MW 4:00 PM 5:40 PM


MONTESANO, B. A. C-109
16443 3600: 101- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


BARNETT, S. R. C-207
15850 3600: 120- 701

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WEYLS, J. M. SLB103
13376 3600: 120- 702

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


WEYLS, J. M. C-207
16444 3600: 120- 703

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


DURBIN, M. R. C-206
16305 3600: 150- 701

CRITICAL THINKING
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


BARNETT, S. R. C-113
12107 3650: 262- 701 * $ PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES II
4.0 TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-109
12108 3650: 262- 711 @
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-129
10468 3650: 292- 701 * $ ELEMENTARY CLASSICAL PHYSICS II
4.0 TTH 9:40 AM 10:55 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-109
10469 3650: 292- 711 @
ELEMENTARY CLASSICAL PHYSICS II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 8:40 AM 9:35 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-129
13880 3700: 100- 701

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN THE U.S.
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


HARTMAN, S. T. SLB-103
13881 3700: 100- 702

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN THE U.S.
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


HARTMAN, S. T. C-205
10509 3750: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


PRYOR, S. M. C-207
12549 3750: 100- 702

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


CAMPBELL-HALFAKER, D. C. C-207
10510 3750: 100- 703

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


MEEHAN, S. M. C-207
10517 3750: 230- 701 *
DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


MEEHAN, S. M. SLB-103
16294 3750: 340- 701 *
SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
4.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:40 PM


MEEHAN, S. M. C-112
11826 3760: 265- 701
$ CHILD DEVELOPMENT
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM



A-107
14282 3800: 102- 701 *
PRINCIPLES OF CRIMINAL LAW
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


JOLLEY, J. D. B-119
15400 3800: 103- 701 *
INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


MULHOLLEM, M. L. C-112
13389 3850: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM



C-206
13390 3850: 100- 702

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


BAIRD, E. M. C-206
13512 3850: 100- 703

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM



SLB-103
15624 3850: 320- 701 *
SOCIAL INEQUALITIES
3.0 TH 4:15 PM 6:45 PM


RILEY, T. C. SLB-103
15769 4300: 202- 701 * < INTRODUCTION TO MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
15770 4300: 202- 711 @
INTRODUCTION TO MECHANICS OF SOLIDS: PROBLEMS
0.0 W 1:45 PM 2:35 PM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
10735 4600: 203- 701 * < DYNAMICS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
10736 4600: 203- 711 @
DYNAMICS: PROBLEMS
0.0 M 9:25 AM 10:15 AM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
12959 5200: 215- 701 * $ THE CHILD, THE FAMILY AND THE SCHOOL
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WATTERS, S. D. B-121
14469 5200: 340- 701 *
DEVELOPMENTAL WRITING AND DIGITAL LITERACIES IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


CORL, S. F. B-121
14865 5200: 454- 701 *
INQUIRY LEARNING IN EARLY CHILDHOOD INCLUSIVE SETTINGS
3.0 W 12:30 PM 3:00 PM


SWAN, S. M. B-121
14867 5500: 241- 701 *
WORD STUDY, PHONICS AND SPELLING
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


CORL, S. F. B-121
15874 5500: 286- 701 *
TEACHING MULTIPLE TEXTS
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


CORL, S. F. C-114
14161 5500: 308- 701 *
INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION
6.0 TTH 11:00 AM 1:30 PM


GILMORE-MASON, T. A. C-114
14470 5500: 445- 701 *
ASSESSMENT AND INSTRUCTION IN LITERACY
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


GILMORE-MASON, T. A. C-114
12301 5540: 171- 701
! VARSITY BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
12302 5540: 171- 702
! VARSITY BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
12001 5540: 174- 701
! VARSITY GOLF
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
12420 5550: 150- 701
$ CONCEPTS IN HEALTH AND FITNESS
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


RONCONE, J. E. C-220
14019 5550: 352- 701 *
STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING FUNDAMENTALS
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


SPEICHER, D. S. C-205
12415 5570: 202- 701
$ STRESS MANAGEMENT
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


RONCONE, J. E. C-205
15875 5610: 448- 701 *
INDIVIDUALS WITH MODERATE/INTENSIVE EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


DZEBA, A. J. B-121
12171 5610: 450- 701 * ! SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMMING: EARLY CHILDHOOD
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WATTERS, S. D. C-113
14471 5610: 453- 701 *
SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMMING: MODERATE/INTENSIVE I
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


DZEBA, A. J. C-113
15611 5610: 464- 701 *
ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


DZEBA, A. J. B-121
12960 6200: 202- 701 * $ ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES II
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WOODS, D. B. C-205
15996 6400: 200- 701 * $ FOUNDATIONS OF PERSONAL FINANCE
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


WOODS, D. B. A-107
13727 6400: 220- 701 * $ LEGAL AND SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


JOHNSON, J. E. A-107
15502 6500: 301- 701 * $ MANAGEMENT: PRINCIPLES AND CONCEPTS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TEAGUE, C. M. C-114
15997 6600: 275- 701 * $ PROFESSIONAL SELLING
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


HAUSKNECHT, D. R. C-205
16028 6600: 355- 701 * $ CONSUMER BEHAVIOR
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


HAUSKNECHT, D. R. C-205
15382 7100: 100- 701

SURVEY OF HISTORY OF ART I
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


HACKER, J. C-114
15876 7100: 100- 702

SURVEY OF HISTORY OF ART I
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


HACKER, J. C-111
15489 7100: 210- 701 * $ VISUAL ARTS AWARENESS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


HACKER, J. C-111
15877 7500: 201- 701

EXPLORING MUSIC: BACH TO ROCK
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM



B-121
14421 7500: 201- 702 *
EXPLORING MUSIC: BACH TO ROCK
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


SHAY, A. M. B-121
15881 7600: 105- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. SLB-205
13513 7600: 105- 702

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. SLB-205
13514 7600: 105- 703

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


KIEFFABER, M. D. SLB-205
15883 7600: 105- 704

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


KIEFFABER, M. D. SLB-205
13515 7600: 105- 705

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WACHTEL, S. A. SLB-205
13516 7600: 105- 706

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


PEART, S. L. SLB-205
15884 7600: 105- 707

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


PEART, S. L. SLB-205
15886 7600: 105- 708

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


PEART, S. L. SLB-205
13849 7600: 325- 701 *
INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 MW 4:20 PM 5:35 PM


HOWLEY, H. A. SLB-103
13575 7750: 270- 701

DIVERSITY AND SOCIAL WORK
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM



C-113
13635 7750: 275- 701

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM



C-113
14422 7760: 133- 701

NUTRITION FUNDAMENTALS
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


PAUL, B. C. C-109
11823 8200: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO NURSING (01/16-03/19) 1.0 TH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


BUCHANAN, C. L. A-107
16030 8200: 212- 701 * ! FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING PRACTICE II
5.0 M 8:20 AM 10:00 AM


STUCK, S. D. B-105
16031 8200: 212- 711 @ ! FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING PRACTICE II LRC
0.0 M 10:15 AM 12:05 PM


GAMBLE, S. L. B-105
16032 8200: 212- 712 @ ! FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING PRACTICE II LRC
0.0 M 12:30 PM 2:20 PM


GAMBLE, S. L. B-105
16033 8200: 212- 713 @ ! FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING PRACTICE II PRACTICUM
0.0 T 7:00 AM 1:30 PM



OFFCAMPUS
16034 8200: 212- 714 @ ! FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING PRACTICE II PRACTICUM
0.0 W 7:00 AM 1:30 PM



OFFCAMPUS
16035 8200: 230- 701 * ! NURSING PHARMACOLOGY
3.0 MW 2:45 PM 4:00 PM


SCHOENEWALD, C. S. B-105