Spring 2017 day
Class# Dept# Crse# Sect# Pre/coreq Symbols Course Title Starting/Ending Dates Credit Hrs Days Starting Time Ending Time Days2 Starting Time2 Ending Time2 Instructor Room Assign
13222 1100: 101- 701

THE AKRON EXPERIENCE: UNIVERSITY 101
2.0 MW 2:15 PM 3:05 PM


FINK, J. A. A-106
15232 1100: 101- 702

THE AKRON EXPERIENCE: UNIVERSITY 101 (01/17-03/09) 2.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:40 AM


DREHER, C. D. A-106
15267 2010: 042- 701
^# BASIC WRITING
0.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:40 PM


ANDERSON, D. P. C-112
12693 2010: 050- 701
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS I
0.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


FELIX, G. A. C-112
12691 2010: 052- 701
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS II
0.0 MW 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


FELIX, G. A. C-112
12692 2010: 052- 702
^# BASIC MATHEMATICS II
0.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


MAROLI, J. A. C-221
17747 2010: 062- 701
^# COLLEGE READING AND STUDY SKILLS
0.0 MW 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


FINK, J. A. C-220
10023 2015: 150- 701 * ! DISTINGUISHED STUDENT COLLOQUIUM - SOCIAL STUDIES
2.0 T 3:10 PM 4:50 PM


MURRAY, J. M. C-112
14840 2040: 247- 701

SURVEY OF BASIC ECONOMICS
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


MARINGER, R. M. C-113
14859 2040: 256- 701 *
DIVERSITY IN AMERICAN SOCIETY (01/18-03/08) 2.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


HARRISON-COATS, D. Y. C-206
10077 2420: 202- 701 *
ELEMENTS OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WOODS, D. B. C-205
12858 2420: 212- 701 * $ BASIC ACCOUNTING II
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WOODS, D. B. A-133
12352 2420: 218- 701 @
AUTOMATED BOOKKEEPING
2.0 TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


MAURER, M. E. A-133
14324 2420: 250- 701 *
PROBLEMS IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


WOODS, D. B. B-121
17200 2440: 105- 701
$ INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND APPLICATION SOFTWARE (WEB-ENHANCED)
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


DREHER, C. D. A-225
14926 2440: 105- 702
$ INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND APPLICATION SOFTWARE (WEB-ENHANCED)
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


BRINKER, L. A. A-225
13425 2520: 101- 701

ESSENTIALS OF MARKETING TECHNOLOGY
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


WOODS, D. B. SLB-103
13465 2650: 295- 701 * ! FIELD EXPERIENCE: EDUCATION PARAPROFEESIONAL
2.0 TBA




WATTERS, S. D.
17967 2650: 295- 702

FIELD EXPERIENCE: EDUCATION PARAPROFESSIONAL
3.0 TBA




WATTERS, S. D.
13842 2670: 250- 701 * ! INTERNSHIP: EXERCISE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
3.0 TBA




RONCONE, J. E.
12541 2740: 120- 701

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY (WEB-ENHANCED)
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


LEWIS, S. M. C-114
10139 2880: 232- 701

LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


VANSICKLE, K. R. C-206
10189 3100: 103- 701
$ NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY
4.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


HARTSOCK, A.K. B-105
10190 3100: 103- 711 @
NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 W 9:50 AM 11:45 AM


PLAYL, L. A. A-212
12179 3100: 103- 712 @
NATURAL SCIENCE: BIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 F 12:30 PM 2:25 PM


PLAYL, L. A. A-212
10202 3100: 112- 701 * $ PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II
4.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


SNOW, A. J. SLB-102
10203 3100: 112- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:55 AM


SNOW, A. J. A-212
10214 3100: 130- 701
$ PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A.K. C-207
10215 3100: 130- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 T 1:30 PM 3:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A.K. A-212
12475 3100: 130- 712 @
PRINCIPLES OF MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY
0.0 TH 1:30 PM 3:20 PM


HARTSOCK, A.K. A-212
10221 3100: 202- 701 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


KANDIKO, C. T. SLB-107
13457 3100: 202- 702 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


HARTSOCK, A.K. SLB-107
14141 3100: 202- 703 * $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


SHERRY, S. P. SLB-107
12581 3100: 203- 701 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:40 PM


SAN, K. K. A-212
12859 3100: 203- 702 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:40 PM


SAN, K. K. A-212
13060 3100: 203- 703 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:10 AM


SHERRY, S. P. A-212
13458 3100: 203- 704 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 TTH 12:00 PM 1:10 PM


DODSON, K. K. A-212
13459 3100: 203- 705 @ $ HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LABORATORY
1.0 F 9:00 AM 11:20 AM


SAN, K. K. A-212
13736 3100: 311- 701 *
CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
4.0 TTH 2:15 PM 3:55 PM


SNOW, A. J. SLB-102
12647 3150: 112- 701 * $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


BEEBE, D. H. B-119
10259 3150: 112- 702 * $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


MCCONAGHY, J. L. B-119
12648 3150: 113- 702 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 TH 8:00 AM 10:45 AM


DODSON, K. K. A-220
10267 3150: 113- 703 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM


MCCONAGHY, J. L. A-220
13061 3150: 113- 704 @ $ INTRODUCTION: GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
1.0 F 1:00 PM 3:45 PM


HORST, L. E. A-220
13460 3150: 153- 701 * $ PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
10293 3150: 153- 702 * $ PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


VIERHELLER, T. R. B-119
13461 3150: 153- 711 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 M 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
16852 3150: 153- 712 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 W 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


VIERHELLER, T. R. B-119
12162 3150: 153- 713 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 T 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


SHAW, E. M. B-119
16853 3150: 153- 714 @
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY II RECITATION
0.0 TH 1:05 PM 1:55 PM


SHAW, E. M. B-119
14687 3150: 154- 701 * $ QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS
2.0 MW 3:20 PM 6:20 PM


SHAW, E. M. A-220
10298 3150: 154- 702 * $ QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS
2.0 TTH 3:20 PM 6:20 PM


SHAW, E. M. A-220
10300 3150: 264- 701 *
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LECTURE
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TURNER, C. M. B-119
10303 3150: 266- 701 * $ ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY
2.0 MW 9:30 AM 12:30 PM


TURNER, C. M. A-220
14936 3250: 200- 701

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS
3.0 MWF 2:00 PM 2:50 PM


MARINGER, R. M. B-105
10337 3250: 244- 701

INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMIC ANALYSIS
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


MARINGER, R. M. C-113
15237 3300: 111- 701
^$ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM



A-226
15238 3300: 111- 702
^ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


BAYS, G. A. C-220
14846 3300: 111- 703
^ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


BAYS, G. A. C-220
14848 3300: 111- 704
^$ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


ABRAHAM, T. J. B-120
14849 3300: 111- 705
^ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 AM


ABRAHAM, T. J. B-120
14851 3300: 111- 706
^$ ENGLISH COMPOSITION I (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


BAYS, G. A. A-224
15065 3300: 112- 701 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II
3.0 MWF 7:45 AM 8:35 AM


LEHMAN, J.F. C-220
15066 3300: 112- 702 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II
3.0 MWF 8:50 AM 9:40 AM


LEHMAN, J.F. C-220
15067 3300: 112- 703 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TOHILL, M. F. B-120
15068 3300: 112- 704 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


TOHILL, M. F. B-120
15069 3300: 112- 705 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


MURRAY, J. M. B-120
15070 3300: 112- 706 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


MURRAY, J. M. B-120
15071 3300: 112- 707 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


MURRAY, J. M. B-120
15072 3300: 112- 708 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


TECKMAN, T.E. C-220
15073 3300: 112- 710 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


CARLIN, E. R. B-120
15074 3300: 112- 711 *
ENGLISH COMPOSITION II
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


TECKMAN, T.E. C-220
15075 3300: 112- 712 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


CARLIN, E. R. B-120
15076 3300: 112- 713 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


GALLAGHER, K. D. B-120
15078 3300: 112- 714 * $ ENGLISH COMPOSITION II (COMPUTER-ASSISTED)
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


GALLAGHER, K. D. B-120
12251 3300: 250- 701 *
CLASSIC AND CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


JOHANYAK, D. L. C-220
14341 3350: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


MOSES, L. L. C-109
15087 3350: 275- 701 *
GEOGRAPHY OF CULTURAL DIVERSITY (03/13-05/10) 2.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


MOSES, L. L. C-206
13212 3370: 100- 701

EARTH SCIENCE
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


HODGSON, D. B. C-109
10400 3370: 103- 701

NATURAL SCIENCE: GEOLOGY
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


HODGSON, D. B. C-109
10401 3370: 103- 702

NATURAL SCIENCE: GEOLOGY
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


CONKLIN, M. W. C-109
10403 3370: 126- 701
$ NATURAL DISASTERS AND GEOLOGY
1.0 F 8:00 AM 8:50 AM


CONKLIN, M. W. C-109
10404 3370: 127- 701
$ THE ICE AGE AND OHIO (03/14-05/11) 1.0 TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


CONKLIN, M. W. C-109
12325 3370: 128- 701
$ GEOLOGY OF OHIO (01/17-03/09) 1.0 TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


CONKLIN, M. W. C-109
15399 3370: 171- 701
$ INTRODUCTION TO THE OCEANS
3.0 MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


REINTHAL, W. A. C-109
10405 3370: 200- 701
$ ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


REINTHAL, W. A. C-109
13737 3370: 201- 701 @ $ EXERCISES IN ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY I
1.0 TH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


REINTHAL, W. A. C-109
10440 3400: 210- 701 *
HUMANITIES IN THE WESTERN TRADITION I
4.0 MW 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


CROW, T. M. SLB-107
12428 3400: 210- 702 *
HUMANITIES IN THE WESTERN TRADITION I
4.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:40 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. SLB-107
13862 3400: 221- 701 *
HUMANITIES IN THE WORLD SINCE 1300
4.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. SLB-107
15258 3400: 221- 702 *
HUMANITIES IN THE WORLD SINCE 1300
4.0 F 8:30 AM 12:00 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. SLB-107
14691 3400: 250- 701

UNITED STATES HISTORY TO 1877
4.0 TTH 7:45 AM 9:25 AM


MILKOVICH, D. M. C-206
12152 3400: 285- 701 *
WORLD CIVILIZATIONS: CHINA (01/17-03/09) 2.0 TTH 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


WEINSTEIN, P. B. SLB-107
10451 3400: 290- 701 *
WORLD CIVILIZATIONS: AFRICA (03/14-05/11) 2.0 TTH 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


BELL, C. E. SLB-107
10453 3400: 291- 701 *
WORLD CIVILIZATIONS: LATIN AMERICA
2.0 TH 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


WILLIAMS, E. S. C-206
10513 3450: 100- 701
^ INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-205
10514 3450: 100- 702
^ INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WARRICK, J. D. C-112
16858 3450: 145- 701 * ^ COLLEGE ALGEBRA
4.0 MWF 8:00 AM 9:10 AM


SIFFERT, K. B. C-207
16859 3450: 145- 702 * ^ COLLEGE ALGEBRA
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


LONG, C. H. C-207
10522 3450: 149- 701 * ^ PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS
4.0 MW 3:55 PM 5:35 PM


OBIEKWE, J. C. C-207
10533 3450: 221- 701 * ^ ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS I
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


YIN, Z. SLB-103
10539 3450: 222- 701 *
ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS II
4.0 MW 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


YIN, Z. C-205
10543 3450: 223- 701 * $ ANALYTIC GEOMETRY-CALCULUS III
4.0 TTH 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


MAROLI, J. A. SLB-103
10548 3450: 335- 701 *
INTRODUCTION TO ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


YIN, Z. C-205
12470 3470: 250- 701 * ^$ STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE
4.0 MW 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


KANDIKO, C. T. SLB-102
12675 3470: 250- 702 * ^$ STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE
4.0 MW 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


BLAINE, B. L. SLB-102
16124 3470: 250- 711 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 F 8:50 AM 9:40 AM


BLAINE, B. L. A-225
12471 3470: 250- 712 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 F 9:55 AM 10:45 AM


BLAINE, B. L. A-225
15310 3470: 250- 713 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 F 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


BLAINE, B. L. A-225
12472 3470: 250- 714 @
STATISTICS FOR EVERYDAY LIFE LABORATORY
0.0 F 12:05 PM 12:55 PM


BLAINE, B. L. A-225
14951 3580: 102- 701 * $ BEGINNING SPANISH II
4.0 MW 4:00 PM 5:40 PM


SLAYDON, J. L. B-121
13345 3600: 101- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


WEYLS, J. M. SLB-103
14970 3600: 120- 701

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


DURBIN, M. R. SLB-102
14971 3600: 120- 702

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


WEYLS, J. M. SLB-103
14972 3600: 120- 703

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


GATZIA, D. E. SLB-102
15400 3600: 120- 704

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


GATZIA, D. E. SLB-102
13390 3650: 130- 701

DESCRIPTIVE ASTRONOMY
4.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


THOMPSON, R. L. A-225
13391 3650: 130- 711 @
DESCRIPTIVE ASTRONOMY LABORATORY
0.0 MW 3:25 PM 4:25 PM


THOMPSON, R. L. A-225
12698 3650: 262- 701 * $ PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES II
4.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-114
12699 3650: 262- 711 @
PHYSICS FOR LIFE SCIENCES II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 1:50 PM 2:45 PM


SHAW, E. M. C-129
10672 3650: 292- 701 * $ ELEMENTARY CLASSICAL PHYSICS II
4.0 TTH 9:40 AM 10:55 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-111
10673 3650: 292- 711 @
ELEMENTARY CLASSICAL PHYSICS II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 8:40 AM 9:35 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-129
15691 3650: 292- 712 @
ELEMENTARY CLASSICAL PHYSICS II LABORATORY
0.0 TTH 11:00 AM 11:50 AM


VIERHELLER, T. R. C-129
16223 3700: 100- 701

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN THE U.S.
4.0 MWF 9:20 AM 10:30 AM


HARTMAN, S. T. SLB-103
16224 3700: 100- 702

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN THE U.S.
4.0 TTH 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


MCQUISTON, J. M. B-105
17746 3700: 150- 701

WORLD POLITICS AND GOVERNMENT
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


HARTMAN, S. T. C-221
10719 3750: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


GORDON, T. L. C-207
13462 3750: 100- 702

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


BOONE, G. A. C-207
10720 3750: 100- 703

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


MEEHAN, S. M. C-206
10728 3750: 230- 701 *
DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
4.0 TTH 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


MEEHAN, S. M. B-105
17797 3800: 102- 701 *
PRINCIPLES OF CRIMINAL LAW
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


RAMEY, K. D. C-114
15002 3850: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 MWF 8:50 AM 9:40 AM


HARRISON-COATS, D. Y. C-206
15003 3850: 100- 702

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


LONG, S. E. B-105
15259 3850: 100- 703

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


RILEY, T. C. C-206
16815 4300: 202- 701 * < INTRODUCTION TO MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
14644 4300: 202- 711 @
INTRODUCTION TO MECHANICS OF SOLIDS: PROBLEMS
0.0 W 1:45 PM 2:35 PM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
10962 4600: 203- 701 * < DYNAMICS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
10963 4600: 203- 711 @
DYNAMICS: PROBLEMS
0.0 M 9:25 AM 10:15 AM


GOLD, S. D. C-221
13732 5100: 200- 701 * $ INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


JONES, J. M. B-121
12716 5100: 220- 701 * $ EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WATTERS, S. D. B-121
14184 5200: 215- 701 * $ THE CHILD, THE FAMILY AND THE SCHOOL
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WATTERS, S. D. C-111
13173 5500: 245- 701 *
UNDERSTANDING LITERATURE DEVELOPMENT AND PHONICS
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


JONES, J. M. C-111
17202 5500: 308- 701 *
INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION
6.0 MW 11:00 AM 1:30 PM


MCBRIDE, D. N. B-121
12253 5540: 126- 701

FITNESS AND WELLNESS
1.0 F 9:55 AM 11:35 AM


WECKESSER, T. S. D-106
11118 5540: 139- 701

SELF DEFENSE - BEGINNING
1.0 M 12:05 PM 1:45 PM


KOBAK, C. S. E-160
13062 5540: 171- 701
! VARSITY BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
13063 5540: 171- 702
! VARSITY BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
12544 5540: 174- 701
! VARSITY GOLF
1.0 TBA




TEAGUE, C. M.
13236 5550: 150- 701
$ CONCEPTS OF HEALTH AND FITNESS
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


RONCONE, J. E. D-106
12582 5550: 211- 701
$ FIRST AID & CPR (01/18-03/08) 2.0 MW 3:50 PM 5:30 PM


TURNER, C. M. D-106
14269 5550: 211- 702
$ FIRST AID & CPR (03/14-05/11) 2.0 TTH 7:45 AM 9:25 AM


MOSS, A. J. D-106
13174 5550: 212- 701
$ FIRST AID & CPR FOR THE PROFESSIONAL RESCUER (01/18-04/03) 2.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


JACKSON, B. L. D-106
16861 5550: 352- 701 *
STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING FUNDAMENTALS
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


SPEICHER, D. S. D-106
16862 5550: 355- 701 *
EXERCISE OF SPECIAL POPULATIONS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


Jackson, B. L. D-106
16125 5570: 101- 701
$ PERSONAL HEALTH (01/17-03/09) 2.0 TTH 7:45 AM 9:25 AM


RONCONE, J. E. D-106
13229 5570: 202- 701
$ STRESS MANAGEMENT
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


RONCONE, J. E. D-106
12786 5610: 225- 701 * ! INTRODUCTION TO EXCEPTIONALITIES
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


WATTERS, S. D. B-121
12785 5610: 450- 701 * ! SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMMING: EARLY CHILDHOOD
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


WATTERS, S. D. B-121
14185 6200: 202- 701 * $ ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES II
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


SIMMONS, P. K. C-205
15692 6200: 250- 701 * $ SPREADSHEET MODELING AND DECISION ANALYSIS
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


DOMINIK, E. G. A-133
12324 7100: 210- 701 * $ VISUAL ARTS AWARENESS
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM



SLB-102
16949 7100: 273- 701
$ INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 4:45 PM


SAPIENZA, N. B. A-224
12293 7400: 265- 701
$ CHILD DEVELOPMENT
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


FINK, J. A. C-111
11322 7400: 280- 701 * $ EARLY CHILDHOOD CURRICULUM METHODS
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


NORWOOD, T. Y. C-111
15260 7600: 105- 701

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. D-216
15262 7600: 105- 702

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


PFAFF, E. M. D-216
15263 7600: 105- 703

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


KIEFFABER, M. D. D-216
15264 7600: 105- 704

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. D-216
15265 7600: 105- 705

INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC SPEAKING
3.0 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


FERRIS, A. L. D-216
11823 7600: 106- 701

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. D-216
11824 7600: 106- 702

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


PFAFF, E. M. D-216
14365 7600: 106- 703

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM


KUZMAN, B. L. D-216
12292 7600: 106- 704

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


HOWLEY, H. A. D-216
13463 7600: 106- 705

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM


FERRIS, A. L. D-216
13464 7600: 106- 706

EFFECTIVE ORAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 TTH 3:30 PM 4:45 PM


BOHRER, S. L. D-216
17502 7600: 226- 701

INTERVIEWING
3.0 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM


FERRIS, A. L. C-114
17503 7600: 274- 701

INTRODUCTION TO THE MEDIA INDUSTRIES
3.0 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM


FERRIS, A. L. C-114
16127 7600: 325- 701 *
INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION
3.0 MW 4:20 PM 5:35 PM


HOWLEY, H. A. SLB-103
15380 7750: 270- 701

DIVERSITY AND SOCIAL WORK
3.0 TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM



C-113
15546 7750: 275- 701

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE
3.0 TTH 2:00 PM 3:15 PM



C-113
15695 7750: 276- 701

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WELFARE
3.0 TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM



C-113
15547 7750: 427- 701 *
HUMAN BEHAVIOR AND SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT I
3.0 TTH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM



C-113
12287 8200: 100- 701

INTRODUCTION TO NURSING (01/19-03/23) 1.0 TH 12:30 PM 1:45 PM



A-107